EMUDERM ™ - 100% Pure All Natural Emu Oil
Since ancient times man has looked to nature for remedies to relieve their aliments. Many years ago the Australian Aborigines discovered a powerful remedy with a broad range of applications. It was natural Emu Oil.
The ancient Australian Aborigines utilized penetrating Emu Oil as a remedy for skin that was injured, dry, sunburned, or wind parched and to relieve aching muscles and joints. Emu oil was used as a folk remedy to treat various skin conditions, muscles and joint pain, even that associated with Arthritis and Rheumatism.
Now the ancient wisdom of EMU OIL is being developed by modern science.
Emu oil has wonderful skin care benefits. It can be used as a moisturizer and as a skin nourishing treatment. Many are turning to pure emu oil for treating fine lines and wrinkles as well. Skin conditions tend to respond well to the anti-inflammatory properties which soothe the skin and help relieve inflammation. When Emu Oil was tested, it proved to be very hypo-allergenic and to have an extremely high purity level. Emu Oil was found to be a safe product with no known harmful side effects.
Emu Oil is a modern alternative method for helping relieve the discomfort of pain and inflammation caused by injured tissues and joints. Studies and research are ongoing. Modern research has documented that Emu Oil possesses numerous beneficial qualities. Laboratory experiments and analysis of Emu Oil both in Australia and in the U.S. have confirmed that Emu Oil has the ability to reduce inflammation of the joints. Emu Oil contains high levels of linolenic acid… a substance known to temporarily ease joint pain, and oleic acid… a substance that has a local anti-inflammatory effect on dermal tissues.
From each drop you will receive multiple benefits. Since it is a powerful transdermal agent that can penetrate deep into the skin its benefits don’t just effect the surface layers. The healthy benefits of emu oil actually aid the body at all levels. For these reason and more you will find that emu oil can be effective for a wide range of applications. Below you will find a list of a few of emu oils more popular uses.
Emu Oil is unsurpassed for its moisturizing properties. Studies found that dry aging skin increased in thickness by 2-3 times when treated with Emu Oil. Age spots and wrinkles diminished noticeably.
Emu Oil comforts stiff muscles and joints, and helps reduce the inflammation and swelling of arthritic joints. When used regularly, it acts much like an analgesic without the side effects.
Muscle strains, sprains, injured ligaments and even heel spurs that are experienced by athletes and other sports enthusiasts are responding well to treatment with Emu Oil resulting in up to 50% faster healing. Many professional sports teams are now using Emu Oil for massages in their training rooms.
Emu Oil relieves the pain and inflammation of cuts and scrapes without stinging or burning plus aids in the healing process.
Emu Oil has been found to be very effective on burns of all types including sunburn, 1st and 2nd degree burns, and radiation burns. It alleviates pain and dramatically reduces scarring and blistering.
Emu Oil acts like a therapeutic balm by moisturizing the skin and reducing the itching, redness, cracking, peeling and scaling associated with many stubborn skin conditions.
Emu Oil acts as a fortifying agent for limp dry hair, helps to eliminate split ends and restores a natural healthy shine to the hair. In some cases, there have even been reports of new hair growth.